Requirements and Tourist Visa Fee In Laos

1715
Visa
Visa

Requirements

Applying for tourist visa to Laos in USA?
Download a visa application form
Your original passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity and a blank page for a visa stamp
Two(2) Visa application forms, filled and signed by the applicant (available at Lao consulates or travel agents).
Three (3) passport-type photographs
Applying for tourist visa for Laos in Australia?
Download a visa application form

 Visa
Visa

Visa Fee

All tourist visa fees are for single entry visas
US$50 and $57 – a single entry visa for US and Canada citizens respectively (for other countries please check with Lao embassy near you)
If applying by mail, enclose prepaid envelope for return of passport
Other service fee (if you apply through travel agent or specialist provider)
Note: All efforts are made to keep information on this page up-to-date, however, it is recommended that you contact the Lao embassy or consulate near you for the most current visa information.